Elementary Program Schedule

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL MODULE TIMES LISTED BELOW INCLUDE TRAVEL TIMES TO AND FROM UCSB. 

(30 minutes are allotted for transportation before and after each module time, therefore, if the "in-class" module time was from 10-11 then the times listed would be 9:30-11:30.)

Spring Quarter

Monday / Wednesday / Friday Schedules:

Session A: April 1 - April 20

Session B: April 22 - May 11

Session C: May 13 - June 3

Tuesday / Thursday Schedules:

Session D: April 2 - April 30

Session E: May 5 - June 2

Spring Quarter

Monday/ Wednesday/ Friday Schedules:


Session A:
 April 1st - April 20th

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Wind Turbines Monte Vista

Class 1: Spracher

Class 2: Malone

4th
Wed, April 1
Fri, April 3
Mon, April 6
Wed, April 8
Mon, April 13
Wed, April 15
Fri, April 17
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Tues, March 31 4:00 - 5:30 pm

 

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Motion La Patera

Class 1: Ino

Class 2: Palma

3rd
Mon, April 6
Wed, April 8
Fri, April 10
Mon, April 13
Wed, April 15
Fri, April 17
12:35 - 2:35 pm 
12:35 - 2:35 pm
12:35 - 2:35 pm
12:35 - 2:35 pm
12:35 - 2:35 pm
12:35 - 2:35 pm
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Thurs, April 2 4:00 - 5:30 pm

 

Return to Top


Session B:
 April 22nd - May 11th

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Plants Vieja Valley

Class 1: Busby

Class 2: Crowell

2nd
Wed, April 22
Mon, April 27
Wed, May 1
Fri, May 4
Mon, May 6
Fri, May 11
8:15 - 10:15 am
8:15 - 10:15 am
8:15 - 10:15 am
8:15 - 10:15 am
8:15 - 10:15 am
8:15 - 10:15 am
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Thur, April 16 4:00 - 5:30 pm

 

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Plants Mt. Carmel

Class 1: Lim

2nd
Wed, April 22
Mon, April 27
Wed, April 29
Mon, May 4
Fri, May 8
Mon, May 11
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Thurs, April 16 4:00 - 5:30 pm

 

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Motion Mt. Carmel

Class 1: Feramisco

3rd
Wed, April 22
Mon, April 27
Wed, April 29
Mon, May 4
Fri, May 8
Mon, May 11
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
12:30 - 2:30 pm
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Tues, April 21 4:00 - 5:30 pm

Session C: May 13th - June 3rd

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Plants Monte Vista

Class 1: Prince

Class 2: McNees

2nd
Wed, May 13
Mon, May 18
Wed, May 20
Fri, May 22
Wed, May 27
Fri, May 29
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
Orientation - PSBN 4606 Wed, May 6 4:00-5:30 pm

 

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Motion Hope

Class 1: Robinson

Class 2: Foster

3rd Wed, May 20
Fri, May 22
Wed, May 27
Fri, Mar. 29
Mon, June 1
Wed, June 3
12:00 - 2:00 pm
12:00 - 2:00 pm
12:00 - 2:00 pm
12:00 - 2:00 pm
12:00 - 2:00 pm
12:00 - 2:00 pm
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Thurs, May 14 4:00 - 5:30 pm
 
 

Tuesday/ Thursday Schedules:

Session D: April 2nd - April 30th

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Motion Monte Vista

Class 1: Zuleger

Class 2: Heiduk

3rd
Tues, April 7
Thurs, April 9
Tues, April 14
Thurs, April 16
Tues, April 21
Thurs, April 23
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Thurs, April 2 4:00 - 5:30 pm

 

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Plants SBCA

Class 1: Montag

2nd
Tues, April 7
Tues, April 14
Thurs, April 16
Tues, April 21
Thurs, April 23
Tues, April 28
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
Orientation - CHEM 1005 D Wed, April 1 4:00 - 5:30 pm


Session E:
 May 5th - June 2nd

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Plants Goleta Family

Class 1: Garcia

2nd
Tues, May 12
Thurs, May 14
Tues, May 19
Thurs, May 21
Tues, May 26

Tues, June 2

8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
8:30 - 10:30 am
Orientation - PSBN 4606 TBD 4:00 - 5:30 pm

 

 

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Plants La Patera

Class 1: Henson/Taiji

2nd
Thurs, May 7
Tues, May 12
Thurs, May 14
Tues, May 19
Thurs, May 21
Tues, May 26
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
10:30 - 12:30 pm
Orientation - PSBN 4606 Wed, May 6 4:00 - 5:30 pm

 

Module Topic School Teacher(s) Grade Dates Times
Plants La Patera

Class 1: Sykes

Class 2: Uribe

2nd
Thurs, May 7
Tues, May 12
Thurs, May 14
Tues, May 19
Thurs, May 21
Tues, May 26
12:40 - 2:40 pm
12:40 - 2:40 pm
12:40 - 2:40 pm
12:40 - 2:40 pm
12:40 - 2:40 pm
12:40 - 2:40 pm
Orientation - PSBN 4606 Wed, May 6 4:00 - 5:30 pm

Return to Top

 

Thurs, May 7